Cooroorah Australian Cattle Dogs

Aust Ch Amasterpiece Behind The Mask
"Scooby"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge
COOROORAH welcomes our newest member to our family "SCOOBY". A Handsome Boy with fantastic bone, topline and movement. He has so much character and is a very loyal boy who just loves to swim and play with the rest of our team. AMASTERPIECE have bred such an outstanding boy using brilliant lines Rebelpark, Melcatha & Rokeglen. Thanks Vince & Joyce for breeding my little Amasterpiece "Scooby". PRA "A"

30-4-11 Scooby wins Runner up in Group at Burnett Kennel Club.

2-6-11 Scooby wins Best Puppy in Show at Bundaberg our Judge Mr D W Palmer comments were You will do more WINNING than Loosing with this boy.

26-6-11 We are so PROUD of Mr Scooby he now has 107 points 6 days before his first birthday...but thats ok it won't take him long to gain another 25 points for his title we look forward to it.

30-7-2011 This boy continues to shine winning BOB Reserve in Group and Junior in Group on Saturday then on Sunday winning Junior in Show at the Isis & District Canine Club. Only 5 more points needed for his TITLE...such a beautiful boy.

2-9-11 Well back into the Ring for this young chap (after my sons football) Scooby did not take long to gain the 5 points he needed for his CHAMP title. Winning 3 Best of Breeds and Runner up in Group at Wondai what a CHAMPION!!!

17-09-11 What an Amasterpiece, Scooby wins BEST IN GROUP at Bundaberg under Judge Mrs E Benson (NSW) and Best Junior in Show on Sunday.

23-09-11 Scooby wins Runner up in Group at Nanango under Mr J Stanton (NZ)

29-01-12 Best in Group at Gladstone, our Judge Mr G Nolan (SA) said lovely dog great movement.

28-03-12 Toowoomba Royal BEST OF BREED Winner!!

08-04-12 Runner up in Group at Durack, Brisbane.



Pedigree for Aust Ch Amasterpiece Behind The Mask
Breed : Australian Cattle Dog Bred by : Vince & Joyce Muscot
Sex : Dog Owned by : T & K Carlson
Date of Birth : 2-Jul-10 Handled by :
Call Name : Scooby Available for stud : No
Sire : S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:
Dam : S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:


Recent Results

  • 2-Sep-12 Best of Breed 11 points
    Received at Burnett Kennel Club (Judge was Mr L Butler (NSW))
  • 1-Sep-12 Challenge/Res of Breed/ Intermediate in Show
    Received at Wondai Show Society (Judge was Mrs C Butler (NSW))
  • 31-Aug-12 Challenge/Best of Breed (11 points)
    Received at Burnett Kennel Club (Judge was Mr K Iggleton)
  • 5-Aug-12 Best of Breed
    Received at Isis & District Canine Club (Judge was Mr A J Reading (SA))
  • 4-Aug-12 Best Of Breed/RUNNER UP IN GROUP/Intermediate in Group (10 points)
    Received at Isis & District Canine Club (Judge was Mr W Godfrey (SA))
  • 1-Jul-12 Best of Breed (12 Points)
    Received at Gympie & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs B Skilton (NSW))
  • 24-Jun-12 Best of Breed
    Received at Isis & District Canine Club (Judge was Mrs E Middleton (NZ))
  • 9-Jun-12 Intermediate in Show
    Received at The Cattle Dog & Kelpie Club (Judge was Mrs S Jewell)
  • 9-Jun-12 Intermediate of Breed/ BEST HEAD/BEST GAIT
    Received at The Cattle Dog & Kelpie Club (Judge was Mr D Tjahjono (Indonesia))
  • 3-Jun-12 Best of Breed/Intermediate in Group 10 points
    Received at Isis & District Canine Club (Judge was Mrs S Patterson (NSW))
  • 2-Jun-12 Best of Breed/Intermediate in Group (12 points)
    Received at Gin Gin Show Society (Judge was Mr J Forbes (NSW))
  • 31-May-12 Best of Breed/Intermediate in Group (13 points)
    Received at Bundaberg Show Society (Judge was Miss M Davis)
  • 25-May-12 Best of Breed/Best in Group/Intermediate in Group (25 points)
    Received at Fraser Coast Show (Judge was Mrs J Hocking (Vic))
  • 20-May-12 Best of Breed/Reserve in Group (10 Points)
    Received at Biggenden Show Society (Judge was Mrs B Balaam)
  • 5-May-12 Best of Breed/Best in Group (25 points)
    Received at Dogs NSW Northern Region (Judge was Mrs E Bensen (NSW))
  • 5-May-12 Res Dog/Reserve of Breed
    Received at Clarence Dog Sports (Judge was Mr B Luxton (SA))
  • 4-May-12 Best Of Breed/RUNNER UP IN GROUP (23 points)
    Received at Clarence Dog Sports (Judge was Mrs J Ashton (SA))
  • 3-May-12 Best of Breed (17 Points)
    Received at Clarence Dog Sports (Judge was Mr J Camac (Vic))
  • 2-May-12 Res Challenge Dog
    Received at Maclean Show Society (Judge was Mrs J Croad)
  • 13-Apr-12 Best of Breed (13 Points)
    Received at The Nanango & District All Breeds Kennel (Judge was Mrs M Hickie (NSW))
  • 9-Apr-12 Best of Breed/Intermediate in Group
    Received at Bundaberg Canine Club (Judge was Mr T Horchner (Vic))
  • 8-Apr-12 Best Of Breed/RUNNER UP IN GROUP/Intermediate in Group (13 points)
    Received at CCCQ Durack Grounds Sub Committee (Judge was Mr G Nolan (SA))

 




 Home Page    Puppies for Sale    About Us    Dog Profiles 

 Upcoming Litters    My Dogs Album    Puppy Album    In the Show Ring 

 Happy Owners    Contact Form    Guest Book 


Contact Details
Tony and Kerrie Carlson
Childers, QLD, Australia
Phone : 0741263148
Email : [email protected]

 

All Content Copyright
Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies